Home Page

Meet The Team

Headteacher

Headteacher  1 Headteacher - Mrs Mason

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team  1 Deputy Headteacher - Mrs Rice
Senior Leadership Team  2 Deputy Headteacher - Mrs Duckworth
Senior Leadership Team  3 School Business Manager - Ms Igglesden

Phase Leads

Phase Leads 1 EYFS/ Y1 Phase Lead - Miss Owen
Phase Leads 2 Y2/ Y3 Phase Lead - Mrs Parry
Phase Leads 3 Y4-6 Phase Lead - Mrs Carew

School Office

School Office  1 Finance Manager - Mrs Orme
School Office  2 Admin Assistant - Miss Cherry

Caretaker

Caretaker 1 Caretaker - Mr McNicholas

Infant Teachers

Infant Teachers 1 Teacher - Class 1 - Miss Owen
Infant Teachers 2 Teacher - Class 2 - Mr Kildear
Infant Teachers 3 Teacher - Class 3 - Miss Gillin
Infant Teachers 4 Teacher - Class 4 - Miss Gronow
Infant Teachers 5 Teacher - Class 5 - Miss Bingham
Infant Teachers 6 Teacher - Class 6 - Mrs Rice
Infant Teachers 7 Teacher - Class 6 - Mrs Moore

Junior Teachers

Junior Teachers 1 Teacher - Class 7 - Mr Gillin
Junior Teachers 2 Teacher - Class 8 - Miss O'Sullivan
Junior Teachers 3 Teacher - Class 9 - Ms Malone
Junior Teachers 4 Teacher - Class 11 - Mr Maguire
Junior Teachers 5 Teacher - Class 10 - Mrs Duckworth
Junior Teachers 6 Teacher - Class 10 - Miss Wilson
Junior Teachers 7 Teacher - Class 12 - Mrs Woolnough
Junior Teachers 8 Teacher - Class 12 - Miss Wikeley
Junior Teachers 9 Teacher - Class 13 - Mrs Carew
Junior Teachers 10 Teacher - Class 14 - Mrs Parry
Junior Teachers 11 Teacher - Y6 - Mrs Murray
Junior Teachers 12 Teacher - KS2 - Mrs Jones

Additional Teachers

Additional Teachers 1 PE Instructor - Mr Hawthorne

Learning Support Assistants

Learning Support Assistants  1 LSA - Reception - Mrs Doran
Learning Support Assistants  2 LSA - Y1 - Mrs Hunter
Learning Support Assistants  3 LSA - Y1 - Mrs Mills
Learning Support Assistants  4 LSA - Y1 - Mrs Roberts
Learning Support Assistants  5 LSA - Y2 - Mrs Harris
Learning Support Assistants  6 LSA (One-2-One) - Y2 - Mrs Mullane
Learning Support Assistants  7 LSA - Y2 & Y3 - Mrs Gillin
Learning Support Assistants  8 LSA - Y3 - Mrs Bone
Learning Support Assistants  9 LSA - Y3 - Mrs Butchard
Learning Support Assistants  10 LSA - Y4 - Mrs Davies
Learning Support Assistants  11 LSA - Y4 - Mrs Mavers
Learning Support Assistants  12 LSA (One-2-One) - Y4 - Mrs Birchall
Learning Support Assistants  13 LSA (One-2-One) - Y4 - Mrs Roberts
Learning Support Assistants  14 LSA - Y5 - Mrs Fisher
Learning Support Assistants  15 LSA (One-2-One) - Y5 - Mrs Woods
Learning Support Assistants  16 LSA - Y5&6 - Mrs Weston

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors  1 Midday Supervisor - Mrs Whiteside
Lunchtime Supervisors  2 Midday Assistant - Mrs Greene
Lunchtime Supervisors  3 Midday Assistant - Miss Hudson
Lunchtime Supervisors  4 Midday Assistant - Mrs Selby
Lunchtime Supervisors  5 Midday Assistant - Mrs Bratsanos

Chill Kidz - Extended Provision

Chill Kidz - Extended Provision 1 Sue - Extended Provision Manager
Chill Kidz - Extended Provision 2 Andrea - Extended Provision Assistant
Chill Kidz - Extended Provision 3 Jess - Extended Provision Assistant

Cleaners

Cleaners  1 Cleaner - Miss Hudson
Cleaners  2 Cleaner - Mrs Burquest

Absolutely Catering - Kitchen Staff

Absolutely Catering - Kitchen Staff  1 Mrs Seasman
Absolutely Catering - Kitchen Staff  2 Mrs Astley
Absolutely Catering - Kitchen Staff  3 Miss Brogan
Absolutely Catering - Kitchen Staff  4 Miss Leppert
Absolutely Catering - Kitchen Staff  5 Miss Frear