Meet The Team | Childwall Church of England Primary School
Home Page

Meet The Team

Headteacher

Headteacher  1 Headteacher - Mrs W Mason

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team  1 Deputy Headteacher - Mrs C Rice
Senior Leadership Team  2 Deputy Headteacher - Mrs L Duckworth
Senior Leadership Team  3 School Business Manager - Ms D Igglesden

Phase Leads

Phase Leads 1 EYFS/ Y1 Phase Lead - Miss C Owen
Phase Leads 2 Y2/ Y3 Phase Lead - Mrs J Parry
Phase Leads 3 Y4-6 Phase Lead - Mrs M Carew

School Office

School Office  1 Finance Assistant - Mrs L Orme

Caretaker

Caretaker 1 Caretaker - Mr S McNicholas

Infant Teachers

Infant Teachers 1 Teacher - Class 1 - Miss C Owen
Infant Teachers 2 Teacher - Class 2 - Mr P Kildear
Infant Teachers 3 Teacher - Class 3 - Miss L Gillin
Infant Teachers 4 Teacher - Class 4 - Miss K Gronow
Infant Teachers 5 Teacher - Class 5 - Miss A Bingham
Infant Teachers 6 Teacher - Class 6 - Mrs L Duckworth
Infant Teachers 7 Teacher - Class 6 - Mrs Rice

Junior Teachers

Junior Teachers 1 Teacher - Class 7 - Mr D Gillin
Junior Teachers 2 Teacher - Class 8 - Miss C O'Sullivan
Junior Teachers 3 Teacher - Class 9 - Ms L Malone
Junior Teachers 4 Teacher - Class 10 - Miss J Wilson
Junior Teachers 5 Teacher - Class 11 - Mr D Maguire
Junior Teachers 6 Teacher - Class 12 - Mrs R Woolnough
Junior Teachers 7 Teacher - Class 12 - Miss K Wikeley
Junior Teachers 8 Teacher - Class 13 - Mrs M Carew
Junior Teachers 9 Teacher - Class 14 - Mrs J Parry
Junior Teachers 10 Teacher - Y6 - Mrs R Murray
Junior Teachers 11 Teacher - KS2 - Mrs G Jones
Junior Teachers 12 Teacher - KS2 - Mrs S Moore

Additional Teachers

Additional Teachers 1 PE Instructor - Mr E Hawthorne
Additional Teachers 2 PE & School Sports Apprentice - Miss E Rowe

Learning Support Assistants

Learning Support Assistants  1 LSA - Reception - Mrs T Doran
Learning Support Assistants  2 LSA - Reception - Miss E Baddeley
Learning Support Assistants  3 LSA - Y1 - Mrs S Harris
Learning Support Assistants  4 LSA - Y1 - Mrs S Mills
Learning Support Assistants  5 LSA - Y1 - Mrs J Hunter
Learning Support Assistants  6 LSA (One-2-One) - Y1 - Mrs J Mullane
Learning Support Assistants  7 LSA - Y2 - Mrs T Butchard
Learning Support Assistants  8 LSA - Y2 - Mrs C Bone
Learning Support Assistants  9 LSA - Y2 & Y3 - Mrs S Gillin
Learning Support Assistants  10 LSA - Y3 - Mrs D Fisher
Learning Support Assistants  11 LSA (One-2-One) - Y3 - Mrs J Roberts
Learning Support Assistants  12 LSA (One-2-One) - Y3 - Mrs C Birchall
Learning Support Assistants  13 LSA - Y4 - Mrs S Mavers
Learning Support Assistants  14 LSA - Y4 - Mrs A Davies
Learning Support Assistants  15 LSA (One-2-One) - Y4 - Mrs S Woods
Learning Support Assistants  16 LSA - Y2 & Y5 - Mrs P Roberts
Learning Support Assistants  17 LSA - Y6 - Mrs J Weston

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors  1 Midday Supervisor - Mrs C Whiteside
Lunchtime Supervisors  2 Midday Assistant - Mrs K Cresswell
Lunchtime Supervisors  3 Midday Assistant - Mrs L Greene
Lunchtime Supervisors  4 Midday Assistant - Miss Y Hudson
Lunchtime Supervisors  5 Midday Assistant - Mrs L Selby
Lunchtime Supervisors  6 Midday Assistant - Mrs D Bratsanos
Lunchtime Supervisors  7 Midday Assistant - Mrs L Evans

Chill Kidz - Extended Provision

Chill Kidz - Extended Provision 1 Sue - Extended Provision Manager
Chill Kidz - Extended Provision 2 Andrea - Extended Provision Assistant

Cleaners

Cleaners  1 Cleaner - Miss Y Hudson
Cleaners  2 Cleaner - Mrs J Burquest

Absolutely Catering - Kitchen Staff

Absolutely Catering - Kitchen Staff  1 Mrs C Savin
Absolutely Catering - Kitchen Staff  2 Mrs G Astley
Absolutely Catering - Kitchen Staff  3 Miss K Brogan
Absolutely Catering - Kitchen Staff  4 Miss K Clark
Absolutely Catering - Kitchen Staff  5 Miss M Leppert